Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

1. Privacy at a glance

General Information

The following information gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our Website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our Privacy policy listed under this Text.

Data collection on our website

 

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is done by the website Operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this Website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one part by notifying Us. This can be .B data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the Website. These are mainly technical data (e.B. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data will be collected automatically as soon as you enter our Website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure the correct provision of the Website. Other data can be used to analyze your user Behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any Time. You also have the right to request the rectification, blocking or deletion of such Data. You can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint for further questions about the subject of data Protection. In addition, you are entitled to a right of appeal to the competent supervisory Authority.

Third-party analysis tools and tools

 

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be evaluated statistically. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis Programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually done anonymously; The surfing behavior cannot be traced back to You. You can disagree with this analysis or prevent it from being used by certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy Policy.

You can disagree with this Analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of opposition in this privacy Statement.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

 

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are Collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy statement explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose that Happens.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

 

The responsible body for the data processing on this website is:

Wilhelm Spiess GmbH & Co. KG

Dycker Field 20

42653 Solingen

Germany

Phone: 0212-25822-0

E-mail: info@spiess-krane.de

The controller is the natural or legal person who decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.B names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Opposition recitation

You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, at any time against the processing of personal data concerning you, which is subject to Article 6 (1) lit.e or f GDPR to object; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

We will no longer process the personal data relating to you, unless we can prove compelling reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, The exercise or defence of legal claims.

If the personal data relating to you is processed in order to operate direct advertising, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of the personal data relating to you for the purpose of such advertising; This also applies to profiling as far as it is related to such direct advertising.

If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data relating to you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

In connection with the use of information society services, irrespective of Directive 2002/58/EC, they have the possibility to exercise their right of objection by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

 

Revocation of your consent to data processing

 

Many data processing processes are only possible with your express Consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any Time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The legality of the data processing until the revocation remains unaffected by the Revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

 

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the person concerned is entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to Data transferability

 

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in the performance of a contract, delivered to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person responsible, this is only possible if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

 

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests you send to us as a site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is recognized by the fact that the Browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and to the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

 

If, after the conclusion of a paid contract, there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.B. account number in case of direct debit), this data will be required for payment processing.

Payment transactions via the usual means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. An encrypted connection is recognized by the fact that the Browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and to the lock icon in your browser line.

In the case of encrypted communication, your payment data, which you submit to us, cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

 

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact at any time, as well as to further questions on the subject of personal data at the address given in the imprint on us.

Right to restrict processing

Under the following conditions, you may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you:

(1) If you dispute the accuracy of the personal data relating to you for a period of time which allows us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

(2) If the processing is unlawful and you reject the deletion of the personal data and instead demand the restriction of the use of the personal data;

(3) If we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, or

(4) if you have objected to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 sec. 1 GDPR and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons to which we are entitled outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of the personal data relating to you has been restricted, this data, apart from its storage, may only be subject to your consent or to the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or to protect the rights of a Other natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

If the limitation of processing has been restricted according to the above-mentioned conditions, we will inform you before the restriction is lifted.

Right to information

If you have exercised the right to rectify, delete or restrict the processing to us, we shall be obligated to make this correction or deletion of the data or Limitation of processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

We have the right to be informed about these recipients.

Objection to promotional emails

 

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the sending of not expressly requested advertisement and information materials is hereby contradicted. The site operators reserve expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam E-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

 

Cookies

The Internet pages use so called cookies. Cookies do no harm to your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve our offer user-friendly, effective and safer to do. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser stores.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete Them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases that exclude for certain cases or generally accept cookies and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. With the deactivation of cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies, which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions that you wish to use (e.g. shopping cart function), are calculated on the basis of Art. F DSGVO Saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to Us. These are.

  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • IP Address
  • Date and time of request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (concrete page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • amounts of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software

A merge of this data with other data sources is not made.

The basis for data processing is Art. F GDPR, which allows the Processing of Data to Fulfill a Contract or pre-contractual Measures.

Contact form

If you come to us via contact form requests information from the request form including the contact data specified by you for the purpose of processing the request and for the case of follow-up questions for us are stored. We do not share this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any Time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The legality of the data processing operations until the withdrawal is not affected by the Revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage is no longer applicable (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain Unaffected.

Registration on this Website

You can register on our Website to take advantage of additional Features on the Site. We use the data to be entered only for the purpose of use of the respective site or service for which you have registered. The Mandatory information requested at the Time of registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will refuse Registration.

For important changes in the scope of supply or when technically necessary changes, we use the E-Mail address specified during registration, to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you give at any time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The Legality of the data Processing already carried out remains unaffected by The Revocation.

The Data collected at the Time of registration will be stored by us as long as You are registered on our Website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Registration with Facebook Connect

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with Facebook Connect. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you decide to register with Facebook Connect and click on the “Login with Facebook” button, you will be automatically redirected to the Facebook platform. There you can log in with your usage data. This will link your Facebook profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Facebook. These are mainly:

  • Facebook name
  • Facebook profile and cover image
  • Facebook cover image
  • Email address stored on Facebook
  • Facebook ID
  • Facebook Friends Lists
  • Facebook Likes (“Like Me”)
  • Birthday
  • Sex
  • Country
  • Language

This data is used to set up, deploy, and personalize your account.

For more information, see the Facebook Terms of Service and Facebook Privacy Policy. These can be found at: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

Comment feature on this website

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page also provides information about the time of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen.

Storing the IP address

Our comment feature stores the IP addresses of users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before unlocking, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of violations of the law such as insults or propaganda.

Storage duration of comments

The comments and the related data (e..B IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments need to be deleted for legal reasons (e.B. offensive comments).

Legal basis

The comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you give at any time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Processing data (customer and contract Data)

 

We collect, process and use personal data only in so far as it is necessary for the justification, content design or change of the legal relationship (stock data). This is done on the basis of Article 6 (1) lit. (b) DSGVO, which authorises the processing of data in order to fulfil a contract or pre-contractual Measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of our Internet pages (usage Data) only to the extent necessary to enable or settle the use of the service by the User.

The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business Relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for online shops, retailers and dispatch of goods

 

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of the contract processing, for example to the companies entrusted with the delivery of the goods or to the credit institution entrusted with the payment processing. Further transmission of the data will not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without express consent, for example for the purposes of advertising.

The basis for data processing is Art. (b) DSGVO, which authorises the processing of data in order to fulfil a contract or pre-contractual Measures.

Data transfer at the time of conclusion of the contract for services and digital content

 

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of the contract processing, for example to the credit institution entrusted with the payment processing.

Further transmission of the data will not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without express consent, for example for the purposes of advertising.

The basis for data processing is Art. (b) DSGVO, which authorises the processing of data in order to fulfil a contract or pre-contractual Measures.

4. Social media

 

Share content via plugins (Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co.)

The content on our pages can be shared in compliance with data protection on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +. This page uses the eRecht24 Safe Sharing Tool. This tool does not establish direct contact between the networks and users until the user actively clicks on one of these buttons.

This tool does not automatically transfer user data to the operators of these platforms. If the user is logged in to one of the social networks, an information window appears when using the social buttons of Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co. in which the user can confirm the text before sending.

Our users can share the contents of this page in compliance with data protection on social networks without the complete browsing profiles being created by the operators of the networks.

Facebook plugins (Like & Share button)

On our pages are plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our site, a direct connection is made via the plugin between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook will give the information that you have visited our page with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. This, Facebook can assign your user account visit our pages. We would like to point out that we received no knowledge as the provider of the pages from the content of the transmitted data and their use through Facebook. For more information, see Facebook’s privacy policy at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not wish that Facebook can associate visiting our sites to their Facebook account, log please of your Facebook account.

Twitter Plugin

Features of the Twitter service are included on our pages. These features are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the re-tweet feature, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and posted to other users. It transmitted data to Twitter. We would like to point out that we received no knowledge as the provider of the pages from the content of the transmitted data and their use through Twitter. For more information, see Twitter’s privacy policy at: https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in the account settings under https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Instagram plugin

Functions of the service Instagram are included on our pages. These features are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. Thus, Instagram can associate your user account visit our pages. We would like to point out that we received no knowledge as the provider of the pages from the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by Instagram.

For more information, see Instagram’s privacy policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

 

Google Analytics

This website uses features of the Google Analytics Web analysis service. Provider is Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this Web site are usually transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing the user behaviour in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

IP anonymization

We have enabled IP anonymization on this website. This will reduce your IP address by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the US. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address to a server of Google in the USA is transferred and cut there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports about the website activities and to provide further services related to website activity and Internet usage for website operators. It is not merged into IP address sent as part of Google Analytics from your browser with other data of Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software; We point out however, that you fully can use if necessary, not all functions of this website in this case. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the link below. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how to handle user data at Google Analytics, please refer to Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order data processing

We have signed a contract with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographics at Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain statements about the age, gender, and interests of page visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third parties. This data cannot be associated with a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the item “Opposition to data collection”.

Google reCAPTCHA

 

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

the aim of reCAPTCHA is to check whether data entry on our websites (e.B. in a contact form) is carried out by a human being or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.B. IP address, duration of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Site visitors are not notified that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and against SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Translate or Google Translator/Translation

The automatic translation function in the sidebar of this website is performed by Google Translate, a third party over which we have no influence. The computer-generated translations sometimes only approximate the original content of this website.

The function of Google Translate, on the other hand, is for your convenience only. The translations produced should not be considered accurate and can sometimes contain false or even offensive expressions. We do not guarantee the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of the information translated by this system and assume no liability for any damage caused. In addition, it may not be possible to translate some applications, files, or elements, including graphics, photos, or PDFs.

Google collects, stores and processes information in order to provide better services to users. This includes, for example, the language you speak, but includes your personal surfing or online behavior.
By using Google Translator, you agree to transfer, store and process data in the above mentioned terms on the basis of Art. A DSGVO.
Please also note the general notices about your right to object to data processing and to the revocation of your consent to data processing. You can find out more in our general privacy policy.

For more information about Google Translate, please visit the following p
ages: https://translate.google.c
om/
and http://translate.google.com/manager/website/?hl=
de an
d http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

6. Newsletter

 

Newsletterdaten

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address as well as information which will allow us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and to receive the newsletter are in agreement. Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data only for the sending of the requested information and does not disclose it to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for the sending of the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you store with us for the purpose of clipping the newsletter will be stored by us until you have been published from the newsletter and deleted after the newsletter has been registered. Data that has been stored for other purposes (e.B. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

Mailchimp

This website uses MailChimp’s services to send newsletters. The provider is Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service that can be used to organize and analyze newsletters, among other things. If you enter data for the purpose of receiving a newsletter (e..B. e-mail address), it is stored on MailChimp’s servers in the United States.

MailChimp is certified according to the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Privacy Shield is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the US to ensure compliance with European data protection standards in the US.

With the help of MailChimp, we can analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent with MailChimp, a file (web-beacon) contained in the email connects to MailChimp’s servers in the United States. This allows you to determine whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked if necessary. In addition, technical information is collected (e.B. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. They are used exclusively for statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of recipients.

If you do not want an analysis by MailChimp, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in each newsletter message. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you are sent out of the newsletter and deleted from both our servers and mailchimp servers after you have unsubscribed from the newsletter. Data that has been stored for other purposes (e.B. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

For more information, please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

Conclusion of a data processing agreement

We have entered into a so-called “data processing agreement” with MailChimp in which we oblige MailChimp to protect our customers’ data and not to disclose it to third parties. This contract can be viewed at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/sample-agreement/.

7. Plugins and tools

 

Youtube

Our website uses plugins of Google-powered YouTube page. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit any of our sites equipped with a YouTube plugin, connect to the servers of YouTube is made. Here is the YouTube server which informed our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to assign your browsing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by you log out from your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web fonts

This page uses Web fonts provided by Google to provide a uniform representation of fonts. When you call a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display text and fonts Correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google Servers. This makes Google aware that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online Offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This page uses an API to use the map service Google Maps. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043.

To use the features of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored There. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and the easy findability of the places we have indicated on the Website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

8. Online Marketing and Partner Programs

 

Amazon Partner Program

The site operators participating in the Amazon EU partner program. On our pages, Amazon links to Amazon.de’s page where we can make money from advertising reimbursement. Amazon uses a cookies to understand the origin of the orders. This allows Amazon to recognize that you have clicked the partner link on our website.

The storage of “Amazon cookies” is based on Article 6 lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in this, since only through the cookies can the amount of its affiliate remuneration be determined.

For more information about Amazon’s data usage, see Amazon’s privacy policy: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

9. Payment providers

 

PayPal

On our website we offer, among other things, payment via PayPal. The provider of this payment service is the PayPal (Europe) S.A.R.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

If you select the payment via PayPal, the payment data you enter will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. b GDPR (processing for the performance of a contract). You have the option to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

Cranes from the professional!

  • for more than 90 years
  • for customers in more than 30 countries

Quality since 1924

E-Mail: info@spiess-krane.de

Telephone: +49-(0)212-2582
2-0 Fax: +49-(0)212-25822-22

Wilhelm Spiess
GmbH & Co. KG
Dycker Feld 20
42653 Solingen